1st Annual BDI 2000
Boys Division Winners
Stephen Reed (Houston, TX) 71-74=145
Joshua Wooding (Riverside, CA) 73-74=147
Kevin Hall (Cincinnati, OH) 74-76=150
Girls Division Winners
Christine Fernandez (Henderson, NV) 75-82=157
Mary Jane Fernandez (Henderson, NV ) 77-80=157
Ana Brown (Hamilton, OH) 78-81=159
2nd Annual BDI 2001
John Fizer (Trenton, NJ) 38-73=111
Harold Villere (New Orleans, LA) 38-75=113
Joshua Wooding (Riverside, CA) 36-78=114
Girls Division Winners
Veronica Ojeda (Chula Vista, CA) 36-77=113
Amber Davis (Atlanta, GA) 40-74=114
Lauren Braswell (Basking Ridge, NJ) 39-76=115
3rd Annual BDI 2002
Teddy Collins (Louisville, TX) 67-72=139
Gerald Henderson Jr. (Blue Bell, PA) 67-78=145
Joshua Wooding (Riverside, CA) 71-75=146
Girls Division Winners
Lauren Espinosa (Irving, TX) 66-72=138
Erica Battle (Columbia, SC) 67-71=138
Tiffany Woods (Escondido, CA) 74-70=144
4th Annual BDI 2003
Boys Division Winners
Joshua Wooding (Riverside, CA) 69-72=141
Steven Bain (Orlando, FL) 77-70-72=219
Teddy Collins (Louisville, KY) 78-73-68=219
Girls Division Winners
Amber Davis (East Point, GA) 86-76-77=239
Katie Loncke (Sacramento, CA) 83-82-86=251
Maggie Noel (Houston, TX) 85-87-79=251
5th Annual BDI 2004
Michael Chappell (Columbia, SC) 73-68=141
Joseph Bramlett (Saratoga, CA) 72-69=141
Gregory Hunt (Chesapeake, VA) 74-68=142
Girls Division Winners
Amber Davis (East Point, GA) 71-78=149
Cheyenne Woods (Phoenix, AZ ) 73-80=153
Sophia Choi (Chandler, AZ) 77-77=154
6th Annual BDI 2005
Joseph Bramlett (Saratoga, CA) 72-76=148
Alex Scott (North Las Vegas, NV) 73-77=150
Gregory Hunt (Chesapeake, VA) 76-74=150
Girls Division Winners
Cheyenne Woods (Phoenix, AZ) 72-81=153
Maggie Noel (Houston, TX) 79-82=161
Mackenzie Mack (Las Vegas, NV) 81-81=162
7th Annual BDI 2006
Joseph Bramlett (Saratoga, CA) 74-65=139
Willie Mack (Flint, MI) 71-70=141
Stephen Stallworth (Murietta, CA) 69-74=143
Girls Division Winners
Maggie Noel (Houston, TX) 72-72=144
Cheyenne Woods (Phoenix, AZ) 75-73=148
Mackenzie Mack (Las Vegas, NV) 73-78=151
8th Annual BDI 2007
Harold Varner III (Gastonia, NC) 69-70=139
Benford Hunter (Suffolk, VA) 71-71=142
Albert Kilgore (Corona, CA) 75-71=146
Girls Division Winners
Mariah Stackhouse (Riverdale, GA) 71-70=141
Cheyenne Woods (Phoenix, AZ) 70-72=142
Christina Hirano (Pinole, CA) 77-75=152
9th Annual BDI 2008
Harold Varner III (Gastonia, NC) 71-65=136
Sheldon Early Jr. (Greer, SC) 70-73=143
Jerrell Parrish (Glenn Dale, MD) 75-72=145
Girls Division Winners
Cheyenne Woods (Phoenix, AZ) 145
Sadena Parks (Puyallup, WA) 74-72=146
Shamira Marshall (Macedonia, OH) 75-73=148
10th Annual BDI 2009
JaMichael Jones (Chicago, IL) 74-76=150
Benford Hunter (Suffolk, VA) 77-74=151
Martin Salgado (San Luis, AZ) 79-74=153
Justin Stills (Pensacola, FL) 75-80=155
Girls Division Winners
Amira Alexander (Alpharetta, GA) 72-73=145
Kayla Jones (Alpharetta, GA) 75-82=157
Kayla Williams (Plantation, FL) 81-76=157
Alisha Jenkins (Oklahoma City, OK) 82-79=161
11th Annual BDI 2010
Boys Division Winners
Martavious Adams (Ellenwood, GA) 73-83=146
Justin Stills (Pensacola, FL) 72-77=149
Joseph Hooks (Commerce Township, MI) 74-75=149
Christian Smoke (Birmingham, AL) 73-76=149
Girls Division Winners
Sierra Sims (Austin, TX) 67-68=135
Tezira Abe (Angleton, TX) 71-72=143
Amira Alexander (Alpharetta, GA) 71-76=147
Mariana Sims (Austin, TX) 73-75=148
12th Annual BDI 2011
Boys Division Winners
William Godfrey (Columbia, SC) 76-74=150
Joseph Stills (Pensacola, FL) 79-74=153
Justin McElderry (Birmingham, AL) 76-80=156
Kelley Allen (Jacksonville, FL) 83-84=157
Girls Division Winners
Mariah Stackhouse (Riverdale, GA) 66-70=136
Mariana Sims (Austin, TX) 70-71=142
Amira Alexander (Alpharetta, GA) 75-74=149
Tezira Abe (Angleton, TX) 75-75=150
13th Annual BDI 2012
Cameron Champ (Sacramento, CA) 71-77=148
Christian Smoke (Birmingham, AL) 77-72=149
William Wells (El Cajon, CA) 75-76=151
Anthony Quezada (Phoenix, AZ) 75-77=152
Girls Division Winners
Sierra Sims (Austin, TX) 76-78=144
Mariah Stackhouse (Riverdale, GA) 72-73=145
Mariana Sims (Austin, TX) 77-74=151
Maria Davis (Vallejo, CA) 75-78=153
14th Annual BDI 2013
Charles Griffin (Martinez, GA) 36-79=115
Joseph Stills (Pensacola, FL) 37-78=115
Malik Luckett (Memphis, TN) 39-78=117
Jarett Croff (Franklin, TN) 38-79=117
Girls Division Winners
Lauren Waller (Canonsburg, PA) 36-77=113
Alex Wright (Midlothian, VA) 40-75=115
Maria Davis (Vallejo, CA) 35-81=116
Arita Harris (Apopka, FL) 39-80=119
15th Annual BDI 2014
Kendel Hodges (Temecula, CA) 71-78=149
Christian Bienaime (Altamonte Springs, FL) 81-72=153
Darius Sanders (Riverview, FL) 77-76=153
Girls Championship Division Winners
Arita Harris (Phoenix, AZ) 77-75=152
Lauren Waller (Canonsburg, PA) 77-78=155
Maria Davis (Vallejo, CA) 77-79=156
Boys Net Division Winners
Bashir Chuma (Atlanta, GA) 78-69=147
Troy Taylor II (Westerville, OH) 81-78=159
Girls Net Division Winners
Micca Thomas (Bowie, MD) 79-74=153
Jordyn Sims (Berkeley Lake, GA) 82-77=159
16th Annual BDI 2015
Noel Sims (Phoenix, AZ) 70-75=145
Jeffrey Cunningham (West Palm Beach, FL) 77-70=147
Troy Taylor II (Westerville, OH) 72-75=147
Andrew Walker (Battle Creek, MI) 77-70=147
Girls Championship Division Winners
Lauren Waller (Canonsburg, PA) 73-76=149
Alex Wright (Midlothian, VA) 75-80=155
Sahara Washington (Universal City, TX) 77-81=158
Boys Net Division Winners
Gabriel Cruz (Redondo, CA) 84-69=153
Quincy Stith (Wichita, KS) 81-76=157
Girls Net Division Winners
Aryn Davis (Dallas, TX) 81-75=156
Kendel Abrams (New Freedom, PA) 77-83=160
17th Annual BDI 2016
Boys Championship Division Winners
Troy Taylor II (Westerville, OH) 71-75=146
Mulbe Dillard IV (Chicago, IL) 77-71=148
Ethan Mangum (Jackson, MS) 74-77=151
Girls Championship Division Winners
Maria Davis (Vallejo, CA) 73-76=149
Alex Wright (Midlothian, VA) 72-77=149
Taylor Waller (Canonsburg, PA) 77-79=156
Boys Net Division Winners
Casey Lindo (Charlotte, NC) 80-76=156
Otis Ferguson IV (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 80-79=159
Girls Net Division Winners
Tannica Porter (Eugene, OR) 78-75=153
Camille Simon (New Orleans, LA) 80-78=158
18th Annual BDI 2017
Boys Championship Division Winners
Ethan Mangum (Jackson, MS) 71-65=136
Mulbe Dillard IV (Chicago, IL) 70-73=143
Troy Taylor II (Westerville, OH) 75-72=145
Girls Championship Division Winners
Christyn Carr (Johns Creek, GA) 73-72=145
Taylor Waller (Canonsburg, PA) 76-71=147
Sahara Washington (Universal City, TX) 77-70=147
Boys Net Division Winners
Anthony Ford II (Atlanta, GA) 78
Evan Jenkins (Tampa, FL) 83
Isaac Yelder (Atlanta, GA) 83
Girls Net Division Winners
Julia Simon (New Orleans, LA) 78-71=149
Kendal Abrams (New Freedom, PA) 82-76=158
Kiaira Porter (Monaca, PA) 78-70-158
19th Annual BDI 2018
Boys Gross Scores
Troy Taylor II (Westerville, OH) 73-72=145
Everett Whiten Jr. (Chesapeake, VA) 72-73=145
Jayden Williams (Jacksonville, FL) 77-74=151
Girls Gross Scores
Ayanna Habeel (Conyers, GA) 73-76=149
Serena Shah (Carrollton, TX) 74-77=151
Christyn Carr (Johns Creek, GA) 77-76=153